Staff Directory

Kara Atkinson Middle School Bible
Rebecca Baker Finance Associate
Beau Barger Physical Education
Gayle Barger High School Social Studies
Connie Beck Second Grade
Sophia Bishop Middle School English and Writing
Wendy Bjornsen Middle School/High School Media Specialist
Paul Blackwell High School History
High School Bible
April Blalock Fourth Grade
Grade Chair
Lizzie Branch Psychology
Sociology
Assistant High School Academic Advisor
Lucy Brock High School Science
Science Department Chair
Mindy Burnette Middle/ High School Receptionist
Kimberly Causer Fourth Grade
Elizabeth Collins High School Science
Carla Corzo High School Spanish
Karen Cox Middle School Science
Jami Cruikshank Middle School/High School Receptionist
Cindy Davis High School Computer
Computer Department Chair
Gayle Davis Art
Malcolm Deans High School Spanish
High School Bible
Assistant Athletic Director

    Malcolm Deans  |  High School Spanish
    High School Bible
    Assistant Athletic Director

 

 

 

Rachael Dramis First Grade
Melvin Duckenfield High School History
High School Bible
Lalea Evans Elementary Computer
Chelle Fisher Third Grade
Grade Chair
Christy Flynn Kindergarten
Kellie Fowler Second Grade
Dori Franklin Director of Advancement
Kristin Frazier Fine Arts Chorus and Choirs
Hannah Freeman High School English
Pam Griffin Assistant High School Principal
High School Bible
Jessica Griffith First Grade
Sarah Haight Technology Engineer
Wayne Helder High School Principal
High School Bible
Dennis Hensley High School Science
Rachel Hensley Kindergarten Teacher Assistant
Paula Henson Middle School History
Abigail Hering Middle School Math
Ricky Hering Director of Budget and Finance

    Ricky Hering  |  Director of Budget and Finance

 

 

Dawn Herring Administrative Assistant to Elementary Principal

    Dawn Herring  |  Administrative Assistant to Elementary Principal

Jennifer Hinton Fourth Grade
Amanda Hodgins Broadcast Journalism
Drama
Lori Holleman Second Grade Teacher Assistant

    Lori Holleman  |  Second Grade Teacher Assistant

Larry Hoxie Middle School Principal
Mikayla Hurt Third Grade
Amy Ims International Student Curriculum Advisor
Ronnie Jeffreys Director of Facilities
Randy Johnson Athletic Director
Irene Jones Elementary Spanish
Stefanie Kamstra High School English
Leyanah Kelly Elementary Music
Middle and High School Orchestra

    Leyanah Kelly  |  Elementary Music
    Middle and High School Orchestra

Alice Kent First Grade Assistant
Ken Kovarik Middle School Science
Bible
Jodie Lehman Communications Specialist
Justin Leonesio High School Math
Math Department Chair
Standardized Test Coordinator
Becky Lewis Elementary Curriculum Assistant Individual Learning Center

    Becky Lewis  |  Elementary Curriculum Assistant Individual Learning Center

Nathan Lipps Facilities

    Nathan Lipps  |  Facilities

David Lowther Forensics
Engineering
Wanda Lucas High School Math
High School Student Council Advisor

    Wanda Lucas  |  High School Math
    High School Student Council Advisor

Shawn Lyons Middle School Language Arts
Ricky Martin Director of Safety and Security
Sonya Massengill High School English
English Department Chair
Becky Matthews Director of Human Resources
Meredith Mayes Middle School Bible
Tasa McGowan High School Math
Todd Medlin Band Director
Allison Mosley Second Grade
Victoria Munson Food Services Manager

    Victoria Munson  |  Food Services Manager

Richard Nelson High School Science
Jeff Newsome Campus Security

    Jeff Newsome  |  Campus Security

Natalie Puentes Middle School History
Eric Radcliff High School English
Abigail Rebollar-Solis First Grade
Scott Reel Middle School History
Karen Rhodes Bible
Chad Robbins Assistant Athletic Director
Ginger Robbins Middle School/High School Administrative Assistant

    Ginger Robbins  |  Middle School/High School Administrative Assistant

 

 

Kayelyn Rochester Elementary/Middle School Girls Physical Education
High School Girls Physical Education and Health

    Kayelyn Rochester  |  Elementary/Middle School Girls Physical Education
    High School Girls Physical Education and Health

Victoria Rogers Individual Learning Center Specialist
Amy Sauls Elementary Media Specialist
Lead Media Specialist

    Amy Sauls  |  Elementary Media Specialist
    Lead Media Specialist

Sandra Sauls Elementary Principal
Molly Savage Kindergarten Assistant
Beverly Schwerman Fifth Grade
Terry Scott Kindergarten Teacher
Vicki Scott Middle School Fine Arts
High School Fine Arts
Tina Scribner Director of Technology
Lauren Sebold Fifth Grade
Beth Stewart School Nurse
Cameron Taylor Facilities

    Cameron Taylor  |  Facilities

David Taylor Middle School Math
Connie Thomas Middle School/High School Receptionist

    Connie Thomas  |  Middle School/High School Receptionist

Kelly Thompson Third Grade
Kendal Ryan Truitt Middle School English
Erica Underwood Kindergarten Teacher Assistant
Deborah Whary Kindergarten
David Williams Alumni Coordinator
High School Bible

    David Williams  |  Alumni Coordinator
    High School Bible

Janice Williams High School Math
High School Bible
Mike Woods Head of School
Janet Woodward Art Assistant
Jessica Wrench Fifth Grade
Back to top